Recruitment Events and Fairs 2017-11-17T10:11:49+00:00

Drive More
Applications

Leverage our student fairs and events to meet students in
person, find your ideal candidates and influence their
decisions

Find Events
Download Brochure

Why QS Events?

Request a Pricing

Events Schedule & Overview

MBA Events Schedule-  Spring 2018

DOWNLOAD MBA EVENTS SCHEDULE

(WiL): Women in Leadership available
(Hyb): Connect Hybrid Event
(EMBA): dedicated area for Executive MBA Programs offered

 

DATEWORLD MBA TOURCONNECT MBA
THU Jan-18, 2018Boston, USA
SAT Jan-20, 2018New York, USA (WiL)New York, USA
SUN Jan-21, 2018
MON Jan-22, 2018Washington DC, USA (EMBA)
TUE Jan-23, 2018Washington DC, USA
THU Jan-25, 2018Chicago, USA
SAT Jan-27, 2018Los Angeles, USA (WiL)London, UK
SUN Jan-28, 2018San Francisco, USA (WiL)
MON Jan-29, 2018Paris, FRANCE
TUE Jan-30, 2018Vancouver, CANADA
THU Feb-01, 2018Montréal, CANADA
SAT Feb-03, 2018Rio de Janeiro, BRAZIL
SAT Feb-03, 2018Toronto, CANADA (WiL)Toronto, CANADA
MON Feb-05, 2018São Paulo, BRAZIL
TUE Feb-06, 2018São Paulo, BRAZIL
THU Feb-08, 2018Lima, PERU (Hyb)
SAT Feb-10, 2018Bogotá, COLOMBIABogotá, COLOMBIA
MON Feb-12, 2018Mexico City, MEXICO
TUE Feb-13, 2018Mexico City, MEXICO
WED Feb-21, 2018Abu Dhabi, UAE
FRI Feb-23, 2018Dubai, UAEDubai, UAE
SUN Feb-25, 2018Istanbul, TURKEY
MON Feb-26, 2018Athens, GREECE
WED Feb-28, 2018Rome, ITALY (Hyb)
THU Mar-01, 2018Milan,ITALY (Hyb)
SAT Mar-03, 2018Paris, FRANCE (WiL)
MON Mar-05, 2018Geneva, SWITZERLAND (Hyb)
TUE Mar-06, 2018Zurich, SWITZERLAND (Hyb)
THU Mar-08, 2018Vienna, AUSTRIA (Hyb)
SAT Mar-10, 2018London, UK (WiL)
MON Mar-12, 2018Lisbon, PORTUGAL
TUE Mar-13, 2018Amsterdam, NETHERLANDS (Hyb)
THU Mar-15, 2018Copenhagen, DENMARK (Hyb)
SAT Mar-17, 2018Moscow, RUSSIAMoscow, RUSSIA
MON Mar-19, 2018Munich, GERMANY (Hyb)
WED Mar-21, 2018Hamburg, GERMANY (hyb)
THU Mar-22, 2018Berlin, GERMANY (hyb)
SAT Mar-24, 2018Frankfurt, GERMANYFrankfurt, GERMANY
MON Mar-26, 2018Düsseldorf, GERMANY (Hyb)
THU Apr-12, 2018Tokyo, JAPAN (Hyb)
SAT Apr-14, 2018Shanghai, CHINA (WiL)Shanghai, CHINA
SUN Apr-15, 2018Beijing, CHINABeijing, CHINA
TUE Apr-17, 2018Taipei, TAIWAN (Hyb)
THU Apr-19, 2018Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA (Hyb)
SAT Apr-21, 2018Jakarta, INDONESIA (Hyb)
MON Apr-23, 2018Singapore, SINGAPORE (Hyb)
THU May-03, 2018Washington DC, USA
SAT May-05, 2018New York, USA
SUN May-06, 2018Toronto, CANADA
THU May-10, 2018Accra, GHANA
SAT May-12, 2018Lagos, NIGERIA
MON May-14, 2018Nairobi, KENYA
WED May-16, 2018Johannesburg, SOUTH AFRICA (WiL)
SAT May-19, 2018
SUN May-20, 2018Bangalore, INDIABangalore, INDIA
MON May-21, 2018
TUE May-22, 2018Hyderabad, INDIA
WED May-23, 2018
THU May-24, 2018New Delhi, INDIA New Delhi, INDIA
SUN May-27, 2018Mumbai, INDIAMumbai, INDIA
TUE-Jun 05, 2018London,UK (WiL)

Postgraduate and Undergraduate Events Schedule –  Spring 2018

DOWNLOAD POSTGRADUATE & UNDERGRADUATE EVENTS SCHEDULE

Business School: Accounting & Finance, Business & Management, Economics & Econometrics, Human Resources Management, Logistics and Supply Chain Management , Marketing, Statistics & Operational Research

STEM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics

(Business School & STEM): Connect Masters is restricted to these subject areas

(Village): Dedicated area for postgraduate exhibitors in QS World MBA Tour open fair

DATEWORLD GRAD SCHOOL TOURCONNECT MASTERSWORLD UNIVERSITY TOUR
SUN Jan-21, 2018New York, USANew York, USA (Business School)
MON Jan-22, 2018Washington DC, USA (Business School)
TUE Jan-23, 2018Washington DC, USA
THU Jan-25, 2018Montréal, CANADA
SAT Jan-27, 2018Toronto, CANADAToronto, CANADA (Business School)
THU Feb-01, 2018São Paulo, BRAZILSão Paulo, BRAZIL (Business School & STEM)
SAT Feb-03, 2018Rio de Janeiro, BRAZILRio de Janeiro, BRAZIL (Business School & STEM)
TUE Feb-06, 2018Quito, ECUADOR
THU Feb-08, 2018Bogotá, COLOMBIA Bogotá, COLOMBIA (Business School & STEM)
SAT Feb-10, 2018Cali, COLOMBIA
MON Feb-12, 2018Mexico City, MEXICOMexico City, MEXICO (Business School & STEM)
SUN Feb-25, 2018Istanbul, TURKEYIstanbul, TURKEY (Business School&STEM)
TUE Feb-27, 2018Moscow, RUSSIAMoscow, RUSSIA (Business School)
THU Mar-01, 2018St. Petersburg, RUSSIA
SAT Mar-03, 2018London, UKLondon, UK (Business School & STEM)
SUN Mar-04, 2018London, UK
MON Mar-05, 2018Naples, ITALY
TUE Mar-06, 2018Rome, ITALYRome, ITALY (Business School)
THU Mar-08, 2018Bologna, ITALYBologna, ITALY (Business School)
SAT Mar-10, 2018Torino, ITALY
MON Mar-12, 2018Milan, ITALY
TUE Mar-13, 2018Milan, ITALYMilan, ITALY (Business School)
THU Mar-15, 2018Thessaloniki, GREECE
SAT Mar-17, 2018Athens, GREECEAthens, GREECE (Business School)
MON Mar-19, 2018Barcelona, SPAIN
TUE Mar-20, 2018Lisbon, PORTUGAL
THU Mar-22, 2018Brussels, BELGIUM
SAT Mar-24, 2018Paris, FRANCEParis, FRANCE (Business School)
THU May-10, 2018Accra, GHANA (Village)
SAT May-12, 2018Lagos, NIGERIA (Village)
MON May-14, 2018Nairobi, KENYA (Village)
WED May-16, 2018Johannesburg, SOUTH AFRICA (Village)
SAT May-19, 2018Bangalore, INDIABangalore, INDIA (Business School & STEM)
MON May-21, 2018Hyderabad, INDIA
WED May-23, 2018New Delhi, INDIANew Delhi, INDIA (Business School & STEM)
SAT May-26, 2018Mumbai, INDIA

Candidate Profiles – MBA

Overview of the profiles of candidates that registered to attend World MBA Tour events in Spring 2017.

CONTACT US FOR MORE INFORMATION

 

 PROGRAM TYPEWORK EXPERIENCE
Full Time Part Time Executive <1 year 1-3 year 4 - 6 years 7-10 years >11 years
NORTH AMERICA
Vancouver69%21%10%8%30%26%18%18%
San Francisco56%32%13%7%27%26%21%20%
Los Angeles58%30%12%7%28%26%15%24%
San Diego51%29%19%2%22%20%22%33%
Washington DC63%27%10%7%27%35%14%16%
New York66%24%10%6%33%32%18%12%
Boston62%28%10%5%40%32%10%14%
Chicago51%40%8%2%26%32%21%19%
Toronto64%26%10%8%30%25%18%19%
Montreal57%34%9%10%25%20%21%25%
Ottawa56%29%13%5%31%23%25%16%
Houston57%30%12%2%23%31%23%20%
Washington DC66%25%9%4%31%35%17%13%
New York70%21%9%8%32%31%16%13%
Toronto67%25%7%7%36%24%16%17%
Edmonton55%32%13%10%26%23%23%18%
EUROPE
Istanbul68%19%12%30%35%18%11%6%
Geneva52%26%21%5%24%25%24%22%
Paris56%22%21%12%28%24%18%17%
Brussels56%28%16%25%26%26%14%9%
London64%20%16%6%22%29%21%23%
Rome56%22%21%20%37%20%12%11%
Moscow55%29%15%7%16%26%25%26%
ASIA
Shanghai88%51%4%38%50%6%4%1%
Beijing91%61%2%40%53%4%2%1%
AFRICA
Johannesburg55%33%10%13%22%20%19%25%
Accra69%18%11%13%47%22%12%6%
Lagos74%16%8%15%42%23%13%6%
Nairobi67%21%9%17%43%21%13%6%
MIDDLE EAST
Dubai61%20%18%7%25%26%22%20%
INDIA
Mumbai87%3%10%18%39%25%12%5%
New Delhi84%2%13%18%31%33%14%5%
Hyderabad81%5%14%16%43%26%9%5%
Bangalore80%5%15%17%37%30%11%5%

Candidate Profiles – Postgraduate

Overview of the profiles of candidates that registered to attend World Grad School Tour events in Spring 2017.

CONTACT US FOR MORE INFORMATION

Business School: Accounting & Finance, Business & Management, Economics & Econometrics, Human Resources Management, Logistics and Supply Chain Management , Marketing, Statistics & Operational Research

STEM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics

SIAP: Social Science, International relations, International Affairs, Public Policy

Urban Planning: Architecture, Area Studies, Built Environment, Development Studies,Environmental Sciences, Materials Sciences, Urban Planning

 COMMENCE STUDIESSTUDY LEVELTOP 5 SUBJECTS IN DEMAND
In less than 1 yearIn more than 1 yearMastersPhdDiploma
NORTH AMERICA
Washington DC64%36%81%18%1%1st -Business School
2nd -SIAP
3rd -STEM
4th -Urban Planning
5th -Law / Legal Studies
New York65%35%84%16%0%1st -Business School
2nd -SIAP
3rd -STEM
4th -Urban Planning
5th -Psychology
Montreal53%47%85%12%2%1st -Business School
2nd -SIAP
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -STEM
5th -Psychology
Toronto59%41%90%10%0%1st -Business School
2nd -SIAP
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -STEM
5th -Law / Legal Studies
LATIN AMERICA
Rio De Janeiro63%37%89%11%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -SIAP
5th -Communication & Media Studies
Sao Paulo57%43%76%24%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -SIAP
5th -Biological Sciences
Quito64%36%88%12%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -SIAP
5th -Art & Design
Medellin63%37%90%10%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -SIAP
5th -Art & Design
Bogota63%37%89%11%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -SIAP
5th -Art & Design

Mexico City66%34%89%11%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -SIAP
5th -Art & Design

EUROPE
Istanbul55%45%92%8%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -SIAP
4th -Urban Planning
5th -Art & Design
Thessaloniki54%46%88%12%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd- SIAP
4th -Urban Planning
5th -Education / Training
Athens55%45%90%10%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -SIAP
4th -Psychology
5th -Urban Planning
London63%37%90%10%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -SIAP
4th -Urban Planning
5th -Law / Legal Studies
Brussels67%33%96%4%0%1st -Business School
2nd -SIAP
3rd -STEM
4th -Urban Planning
5th -Communication & Media Studies
Barcelona74%26%91%9%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -SIAP
4th -Urban Planning
5th -Communication & Media Studies
Lisbon64%36%91%9%0%1st -Business School
2nd -SIAP
3rd -STEM
4th -Art & Design
5th -Communication & Media Studies
Paris71%29%93%7%0%1st -Business School
2nd -SIAP
3rd -STEM
4th- Law / Legal Studies
5th -Urban Planning
St. Petersburg46%54%91%9%0%1st -Business School
2nd -Urban Planning
3rd -STEM
4th -Communication & Media Studies
5th -Art & Design
Moscow50%50%95%5%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -SIAP
4th -Communication & Media Studies
5th -Urban Planning
Naples68%32%81%19%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -SIAP
4th -Urban Planning
5th -Biological Sciences
Rome67%33%83%17%0%1st -Business School
2nd -SIAP
3rd -STEM
4th -Law / Legal Studies
5th -Urban Planning
Bologna58%42%87%13%0%1st -Urban Planning
2nd -Business School
3rd -STEM
4th -Law / Legal Studies
5th -Communication & Media Studies
Milan68%32%86%14%0%1st -Business School
2nd -Urban Planning
3rd -STEM
4th -Communication & Media Studies
5th -SIAP
INDIA
Mumbai63%37%90%10%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -Communication & Media Studies
5th -Art & Design
New Delhi62%38%91%9%0%1st -Business School
2nd -STEM
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -SIAP
5th -Art & Design
Hyderabad65%35%93%7%0%1st -STEM
2nd -Business Schools
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -Art & Design
5th -SIAP
Bangalore64%36%94%6%0%1st -STEM
2nd -BUSINESS SCHOOL
3rd -Urban Planning
4th -SIAP
5th -Biological Sciences

Joining Process – How we support you

1.  We meet with you to understand your needs and strategic objectives

2.  We test and check our understanding of these needs

3.  We search across our databases and suggest ideal markets, event type and timing

4.  A proposal is submitted, if successful accepted a contract is drawn up and we confirm your participation

5.  At that point our Customer Service Team are engaged and they contact you to check that the details and information they have is correct

6.  A full on-boarding process is then set up, helping you to understand on a 1-2-1 basis how QS systems help you to access our data, book hotels, ship materials and enter all necessary information into QS Outreach

7.  Two months before each event a full set of joining instructions are provided to you and the road show begins!

Customer Feedback

I would like to start off by saying that the QS in Zurich was a real success. We loved the way it was organised, the hospitality of the staff; the panel was handled in a very interactive and professional manner and we got some high-quality leads.

Lilyana Stoilova, International Admissions Manager, EDHEC Business School

QS Asia premium offers a great opportunity to connect with top candidates all over the world with a wide variety of cities/countries options. The professionalism of the QS team is second to none, they are extremely helpful before, during and after each event, making recruiters work that much easier. It’s an absolute pleasure to work alongside such people!

Loubna Bouamane, Ph.D, Director, Graduate Business Admissions, University of Miami

The QS staff understands customer service. From the time we register for an event to post-event communication, they understand (and can predict) our needs!

Maria Berberabe Pineda, Director of Admissions, Full Time MBA, University Maryland – Smith School of Business

The QS C1-2-1 format is a tried and tested way to reaching top MBA candidates from all over the world. Having the opportunity to meet with candidates who we are not currently in contact with and who are very focused on undertaking an MBA in the near future presents an excellent opportunity to recruit quality students to our different MBA programmes.

Chris Healy, Head of MBA Marketing & Recruitment, Alliance Manchester Business School, The University of Manchester

Participation in selected QS World Grad School fairs allows us to leverage on QS’ sterling international reputation, standing, and worldwide networks to spread our message and to introduce our multi-disciplinary programmes to students from a broad sweep of academic and research backgrounds at prime locations across the globe.

Ho Wei Min , National University of Singapore, Graduate School for Integrative Sciences and Engineering (NGS)

QS team was at the TOP, as usual! Professionals, friendly, always present to help us!

Claire Benoit, INSEAD